Create and structure your business in 2026 — the 7 steps
The 7 steps to create and structure your business in 2026 in France: idea, business plan, legal form, financing, INPI formalities, first year and tax regimes. Total cost €800-€2,500, 3-month timeline.
Expert note: This article was written by our chartered accountancy firm. Information is current as of 2026. For a personalised review of your situation, contact us.
Updated 12 May 2026. A well-framed entrepreneurial project rests on seven structured steps, an average formalities cost of €800 to €2,500 in Paris, and a three-month timeline between the decision and the first Kbis (French commercial registry extract). The difference between a strong launch and a stalled one comes down to the quality of the trade-offs made from the start: a legal form aligned with the patrimonial profile, a realistic financial forecast, a combined financing plan, and proper anticipation of social and tax obligations. This Cabinet Hayot Expertise file in Paris details each step with its costs, deadlines and reference texts (Commercial Code, Tax Code, Social Security Code) — and refers to our specialised articles on the micro-enterprise, SAS capital, domiciliation and professional bank account for dedicated topics.
Step 1 — from idea to market study#
Need validation and the Lean Startup method#
Business creation rarely fails on a poorly written idea. It fails when the market need has not been tested. Steve Blank's Customer Discovery method, popularised by Eric Ries's Lean Startup, involves interviewing 20 to 40 qualified prospects before any capital commitment. You formalise a problem, you test a solution hypothesis, then you measure actual willingness to pay. This test-and-learn loop ideally runs over 4 to 8 weeks, before filing the bylaws. This is the step not to skip: bylaws filed on a poorly validated market then cost €200 to €400 to dissolve, beyond the time lost.
Data sources: INSEE, Xerfi, FIBEN, CCI#
To frame the market potential in 2026, four public and private libraries are essential. INSEE provides free sectoral, demographic and household-consumption statistics for France. Xerfi publishes detailed sectoral studies (€1,800-€3,500 excluding VAT per report) covering market size, competition and five-year trends. The Banque de France, via FIBEN, makes median financial ratios by sector available, useful to calibrate margins and working capital requirements. The Chambers of Commerce and Industry (notably CCI Paris Île-de-France) offer free coaching and access to local sectoral databases. Cross-referencing these four sources allows the founder to objectivise the potential without relying on a single qualitative study.
Persona, value proposition canvas, MVP#
Once the market is quantified, two tools structure the offer. The customer persona describes the typical profile — demographics, job, pains, expected gains — to align product and communication. Alexander Osterwalder's Value Proposition Canvas maps the persona's pains against your offer's reliefs. The MVP (Minimum Viable Product) is the simplest version that can be sold or used to validate adoption. Launching an MVP before filing the bylaws makes it possible to test commercial traction as a micro-entrepreneur or under a portage salarial arrangement, then structure as a company once market proof is established. The micro-enterprise topic is covered in depth in our micro-enterprise accounting 2026 — VAT and tax obligations.
Step 2 — business plan and financial plan#
Pitch, market, offer, team, operations#
The business plan formalises seven blocks: pitch (one-page synthesis), market (size, competition, positioning), offer (product, price, distribution), team (skills, governance), operations (value chain, suppliers, logistics), business model (revenue, margins) and financial section (three forecast exercises). For a Paris-based creation, the typical document runs 20 to 35 pages and takes 3 to 6 weeks to prepare. Bpifrance Création offers a free downloadable template. Pennylane Création provides an integrated tool with automatic forecast generation from a standard income statement. The business plan is not just a banking document: it is the steering tool for the first 12 months.
Income statement, cash plan, working capital#
The financial plan breaks down into four tables. The forecast income statement projects turnover, costs and net result over three years. The monthly cash plan over 12 to 18 months tracks inflows and outflows day by day — this is the survival indicator. The financing plan matches needs (investments, working capital, safety cash) with resources (contributions, loans, grants). The forecast balance sheet summarises assets and liabilities at the end of the first exercise. The working capital requirement (BFR) is calculated simply: (customer receivables in days of turnover) + (inventories in days of purchases) − (supplier payables in days of purchases). For a Paris-based services SME, a BFR of 30 to 60 days of turnover is typical; for a trading business, 60 to 120 days. Underestimating this BFR is the leading cause of cash asphyxia in months 6-12.
Break-even point and break-even day#
Two key indicators are calculated from the forecast. The break-even point (annual fixed costs) / (gross margin %) indicates the minimum turnover to cover costs. The break-even day (break-even point) / (total forecast turnover) × 365 days gives the number of days in the year before the company starts generating profit. Example: a Paris-based consulting SAS with €80,000 of fixed costs (rent, founder, accountant, subscriptions) and a 70% gross margin has a break-even point at €114,000 of turnover. If forecast turnover is €200,000, the break-even day falls at day 209 — in other words late July. Beyond that, profit builds.
Step 3 — choice of legal form#
Micro, EI, EURL, SASU, SARL, SAS, SCI — comparison table#
The Commercial Code (Article L210-1 et seq.) and the Tax Code frame nine main forms. Here is the 2026 synthesis in Paris for the eight usual cases:
| Form | Minimum capital | Tax regime | Director's social regime | Creation cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micro-enterprise | €0 | IR (50% or 71% allowance) | TNS (self-employed) | €0 |
| EI (sole proprietorship) | €0 | IR at real cost or IS option | TNS | €0 |
| EURL | €1 | IR or IS option | TNS if managing partner | €200-€400 |
| SASU | €1 | IS (or IR 5-year option) | Assimilated salaried | €300-€600 |
| SARL | €1 | IS (or family IR) | TNS if majority manager | €200-€400 |
| SAS | €1 | IS | Assimilated salaried | €300-€600 |
| SCI | €1 | IR (or IS option) | TNS manager | €200-€400 |
| SA | €37,000 | IS | Assimilated salaried | €1,500-€3,000 |
The micro-enterprise suits solos whose turnover stays under €188,700 (BIC retail) or €77,700 (BIC services and BNC) in 2026 — thresholds to be reconfirmed in the 2026 Finance Act. Since the 2022-172 law, the EI automatically separates professional and personal patrimony, with no additional formality. EURL and SASU are the two reference vehicles for going solo as a company; SAS and SARL as soon as there are several partners.
Key criteria — solo, fundraising, patrimony, tax, social#
Six questions guide the trade-off. Are you solo or in a team? Solo: micro, EI, EURL, SASU. Team: SARL, SAS. Fundraising planned within 12-36 months? SAS/SASU is almost mandatory due to statutory flexibility (clauses, BSPCE, preference shares). Personal patrimony to protect? All limited-liability companies do so; the EI does since 2022. IS or IR tax regime? IS (15% up to €42,500 profit then 25%) is generally more efficient from €60,000 annual profit. TNS or assimilated salaried social regime? TNS costs 30-45% in social contributions on net pay but offers less protection; assimilated salaried costs 70-82% but provides social protection aligned with employees (excluding unemployment). Entry cost and annual running cost? Micro costs €0 per year, a SASU with an accountant €1,800 to €3,500 excluding VAT per year.
Creation costs by form#
Beyond the table, the real cost includes bylaws drafting. Standard bylaws downloaded and adapted autonomously: €0. Personalised bylaws by an accountant or lawyer: €500 to €1,500 excluding VAT for a classic SASU, €1,200 to €3,000 for a multi-partner SAS with a shareholders' agreement. The shareholders' agreement is rarely mandatory but strongly recommended from two partners: it provides exit clauses (drag along, tag along, preemption), governance, non-compete. Its omission is the recurring mistake we correct at Cabinet Hayot Expertise during the first annual closings.
Step 4 — share capital and initial financing#
Personal contribution, love money, honour loans#
The minimum capital is €1 for almost all commercial forms (€37,000 only for the non-simplified SA). But economic relevance imposes an amount between €5,000 and €50,000 depending on the activity. A capital of €1 weakens banking credibility and complicates loan obtention. The personal contribution from the founder typically represents 20 to 40% of the total need. Love money (family, friends) tops it up to €10,000-€20,000 with a private agreement. Honour loans from Initiative France and Réseau Entreprendre range from €5,000 to €50,000 at 0% interest, without personal guarantee, over 3-5 years; they serve as leverage with banks. For a later capital increase (current account contribution, fundraising), our file SAS — capital increase details the mechanisms.
BPI, NACRE, Adie, crowdfunding, business angels#
Four public or semi-public schemes structure initial financing in 2026. BPI Création offers a creation loan (€2,000 to €7,000) without guarantee, in addition to a classic bank loan. The NACRE scheme (New Support for Business Creation and Takeover) combines personalised coaching over 3 years and a 0% interest loan of €1,000 to €8,000. Adie (Association for the Right to Economic Initiative) delivers microcredits up to €12,000 for profiles excluded from the classic banking circuit. Crowdfunding (KissKissBankBank, Ulule, October for remunerated lending) raises €5,000 to €200,000 with built-in market validation. Paris-based business angels (Paris Business Angels, France Angels) intervene in pre-seed from €100,000 to €500,000; seed VC funds (Kima, Founders Future, Otium) inject €500,000 to €2M on early-stage rounds in Paris 2026.
ACRE and ARCE — the state levers#
ACRE (Aid for the Creation or Takeover of a Business), codified in Article L131-6-4 of the Social Security Code, grants partial exemption from social contributions for 12 months — 50% exemption for incomes below 75% of the PASS (annual social security ceiling), then degressive. The micro-entrepreneur obtains reduced contribution rates in the first year. The form is filed with URSSAF within 45 days following registration. ARCE (Aid for the Resumption and Creation of a Business) from France Travail allows job seekers to capitalise 60% of remaining ARE (unemployment) rights, paid in two instalments: 50% at creation, 50% six months later. For a Paris-based executive with €24,000 of remaining ARE rights, ARCE generates €14,400 of immediate cash, tax-neutral. The arbitrage between monthly ARE and ARCE must be made with a counsel; we frequently advise on this at Cabinet Hayot Expertise in Paris.
Step 5 — formalities at the INPI one-stop shop#
Bylaws drafting and capital deposit#
Since 1 January 2023, the INPI one-stop shop (formalites.entreprises.gouv.fr) replaces all CFEs and concentrates all formalities. The 2026 sequence is as follows. Step 1 — bylaws drafting: mandatory mentions (name, registered office, purpose, capital, duration, governing bodies), 5-15 pages depending on complexity. Step 2 — bylaws signature by all partners. Step 3 — capital deposit on a blocked account at a traditional bank (BNP, Société Générale, Crédit Agricole) or a professional neobank (Qonto, Shine, Propulse by CA); funds are released upon receipt of the Kbis. For the bank choice, our article how to change banks — procedure, costs, professional account compares the 2026 offering.
JAL publication and INPI filing#
Step 4 — publication of a legal notice in a Journal of Legal Notices (JAL) of the registered office's department. In Paris in 2026, the cost varies from €150 (local JAL) to €220 (Les Échos, Le Monde) depending on character count and length. The package is now framed by annual decree: €144 excluding VAT for an SAS/SASU, €121 excluding VAT for an SARL/EURL in Île-de-France (to be confirmed for 2026). Step 5 — filing the dossier on the INPI one-stop shop: signed bylaws, JAL certificate, capital deposit certificate, M0 form, registered office address proof (referral to our file my domiciliation for options). Paris registry fees amount to €37.45 (incorporation), plus €8.03 (beneficial owner declaration), or approximately €45 excluding options.
Kbis, beneficial owner, social declaration#
Step 6 — issuance of the Kbis within 7 to 15 business days on average in Paris in 2026 (sometimes 3-5 days for a perfect file). The Kbis is the legal birth certificate: it allows activation of the professional account, signature of the first contracts, URSSAF registration. Step 7 — declaration of beneficial owners with the national registry (Article R561-46 of the Monetary and Financial Code), to be carried out within 30 days of registration: any natural person holding more than 25% of the capital or voting rights, or exercising effective control. Omission is criminally sanctioned (6 months' imprisonment and €7,500 fine). The total formalities cost stands between €200 and €700 for a classic SAS/SASU in Paris (JAL + registry + beneficial owners), excluding drafting fees and capital contribution.
Step 6 — operational setup for the first year#
Domiciliation and professional bank account#
Five decisions structure the first 90 days. Domiciliation determines the registered office address: personal home (free, 5 years max if the lease allows), incubator (€200-€400/month with services), commercial domiciliation provider (€40-€150/month), commercial premises (Paris market rent €350-€800/sqm/year). Our dedicated file my domiciliation details the trade-offs. Opening a professional bank account is mandatory for any commercial company from registration; for the micro-enterprise, it is optional if turnover stays below €10,000 for two consecutive years. The annual cost of a Paris-based professional account in 2026 ranges from €0 (basic neobanks) to €600 (traditional banks with premium services).
Accounting, electronic invoicing, insurance#
Accounting is mandatory for all corporate-taxed companies and kept under the general accounting plan. 2026 tools: Pennylane (€39-€129/month), Indy (€12-€49/month for freelancers), Cegid Loop, Sage 50cloud. Electronic invoicing becomes mandatory on the reception side for all businesses on 1 September 2026 and on the issuance side in tiers from 2026 to 2027 (reform postponed, to be confirmed in the 2026 Finance Act). The PDP (Partner Dematerialisation Platform) must be chosen between Chorus Pro, publishers (Pennylane, Cegid) or an independent PDP. Professional civil liability insurance is mandatory for certain regulated activities (health, consulting, construction); budget €300-€1,500/year depending on turnover and sector. Trademark filing at INPI costs €200 to €400 for one product class, valid for 10 years, to integrate from month 3-6 depending on strategy.
Collective agreement, URSSAF, DGFiP#
URSSAF registration is automatic for TNS directors from creation (SSI regime). For assimilated salaried directors, registration takes effect with the first remuneration via the DSN. A collective agreement applies according to the APE code — mandatory verification when hiring an employee. The first VAT return is filed monthly (normal real regime, turnover > €818,000 BIC or €247,000 BNC) or quarterly (simplified real regime); micro-entrepreneurs under franchise (turnover < €85,000 BIC or €37,500 BNC in 2026) are exempt. The first corporate tax return (liasse fiscale) is due within 3 months of the closing for IS companies closing on 31/12: filing before 30 April N+1, IS tele-payment on 15 May N+1. For retail or restaurants, our practical case opening a restaurant with €10,000 illustrates the real operational sequence.
Step 7 — specific tax regimes to structure#
JEI, JEC, JEU — innovation and growth#
Article 44 sexies-0 A of the Tax Code codifies the Young Innovative Enterprise (JEI) status: SMEs less than 8 years old dedicating at least 15% of expenses to R&D. 2026 benefits: 100% IS exemption in the first profitable year and 50% the following year, exemption from employer social contributions on remuneration of R&D personnel within plafonds, and maximum duration of the scheme raised to 8 years since the 2024 Finance Act (to be reconfirmed in the 2026 Finance Act for the announced 11-year duration). The Young Growth Enterprise (JEC) status, created by the 2024 Finance Act, targets SMEs in strong growth (>100% over 3 years) without minimum R&D threshold. The Young University Enterprise (JEU) status addresses academic spin-offs linked to a higher-education institution. Three statuses to arbitrate from the bylaws drafting if the project is predominantly deeptech, biotech or innovative SaaS.
CIR, CII — R&D and innovation tax credits#
The Research Tax Credit (CIR) refunds 30% of eligible R&D expenses (up to €100M base, 5% beyond), accessible regardless of company size. Declaration is made at the tax return stage (form 2069-A-SD). The Innovation Tax Credit (CII) complements the CIR for SMEs in the European sense: 30% of innovation expenses (prototypes, design, MVP), with a base ceiling of €80,000 in 2026 — to be reconfirmed as the ceiling was modified by the 2024 Finance Act and may evolve in the 2026 Finance Act. Combined, CIR + CII can refund €50,000 to €200,000 over the first three years of a Paris-based R&D startup. The risk: a poorly documented file leads to a reassessment with late-payment interest of 0.20%/month and penalties up to 40%.
Reduced 15% IS rate and free zones#
The reduced IS rate of 15% applies to the first €42,500 of profit for SMEs with turnover below €10M excluding VAT, with fully paid-up capital and held at least 75% by natural persons (or by companies themselves meeting the criterion). Beyond €42,500, the normal IS rate of 25% applies. A director anticipating €80,000 profit pays: €42,500 × 15% = €6,375, then €37,500 × 25% = €9,375, or €15,750 IS (average rate 19.7%). Regional Aid Areas (ZAFR), Urban Free Zones (ZFU) and Rural Revitalisation Zones (ZRR) offer partial or total IS exemptions over 5 years depending on location. The Cour des comptes recommended in 2024 a refocusing of the schemes — to follow in the 2026 Finance Act.
Total cost and 2026 timeline of a SAS creation in Paris#
Direct expenses — JAL, registry, bylaws, support#
For a classic unipersonal SAS in Paris in May 2026, excluding capital contribution, the cost breakdown is as follows. Bylaws drafting: €0 to €1,500 excluding VAT depending on DIY or lawyer/accountant. JAL publication: €144 to €220 depending on the journal and the department. Registry fees: €37.45 (incorporation) + €8.03 (beneficial owner registry) = €45.48. INPI one-stop shop filing: free, processing included in registry fees. Blocked capital deposit account: €0 to €50 depending on the bank. First-quarter domiciliation: €0 (home) to €600 (premium domiciliation provider). First-year accounting software: €468 to €1,548 (Pennylane Standard to Premium). First-year accountant fees: €1,800 to €3,500 excluding VAT. Total bracket: €800 to €2,500 excluding VAT for the first year, excluding capital contribution and taxation.
Timeline T0 to T+12 months#
The typical sequence observed in Cabinet Hayot Expertise files in Paris in 2026: T0 — decision to create. T+2 weeks — market study finalised, qualified prospects interviewed. T+1 month — business plan and forecast signed. T+5 weeks — bylaws drafted and signed. T+6 weeks — capital deposited on blocked account, JAL published, INPI dossier filed. T+2 months — Kbis received, professional account activated, first invoice issued. T+3 months — first significant mission/sale, accounting initialised. T+6 months — first internal semi-annual closing, forecast adjustment. T+12 months — closing of the first exercise (if 12-month exercise), tax return filing 3 months after closing.
Available cash flow vs initial working capital#
The most frequent cash mistake: confusing capital contribution with cash available for operations. On €20,000 contributed, €3,000 goes to formalities and first fees, €5,000 to initial working capital (rent, subscriptions, security deposits), €4,000 to investments (equipment, website, trademark). Remaining: €8,000 of operating margin for 6 months before recurring turnover takes over. For a Paris-based services SAS targeting €150,000 turnover in year 1, starting cash below €15,000 exposes to asphyxia in months 4-5. The empirical rule: provide 6 months of fixed costs as safety cash at the Kbis stage.
Our reading at Cabinet Hayot Expertise#
The trade-off to arbitrate — legal, tax, social, financing combined#
In the files we accompany in Paris, the winning trade-off rests on four integrated dimensions. Legal form aligned with the patrimonial profile and growth trajectory (short-term solo: EURL or micro; fundraising ambition at 18-24 months: SASU from the start). Tax regime calibrated on expected profit (IS from €50,000-€60,000 profit; IR otherwise). Social regime arbitrated on the cost/protection pair (TNS to optimise founder's net cash; assimilated salaried for aligned social protection). Financing combining contribution, honour loan, BPI and ACRE/ARCE to optimise the leverage effect. These four decisions are not taken separately: it is their overall coherence that determines the project's viability at 18 months.
The underestimated risk — no accountant from the start#
Frequently asked questions
Quelles sont les 7 étapes pour créer une entreprise en 2026 ?
Les sept étapes structurées sont : étape 1 — validation du besoin par étude de marché et MVP (Lean Startup, INSEE, Xerfi, CCI) ; étape 2 — business plan et plan financier avec compte de résultat, plan de trésorerie 18 mois, BFR, seuil de rentabilité et point mort ; étape 3 — choix du statut juridique parmi micro, EI, EURL, SASU, SARL, SAS, SCI selon critères solo/équipe, levée, patrimoine, fiscal, social ; étape 4 — capital social et financement combiné (apport, love money, prêt d'honneur, BPI, NACRE, Adie, ACRE article L131-6-4 CSS, ARCE) ; étape 5 — formalités au guichet unique INPI (statuts, JAL, dépôt INPI, Kbis, bénéficiaire effectif R561-46 CMF) ; étape 6 — mise en place opérationnelle première année (domiciliation, compte pro, comptabilité, facturation électronique, URSSAF, DGFiP) ; étape 7 — régimes fiscaux spécifiques (JEI article 44 sexies-0 A CGI, JEC, JEU, CIR, CII, IS taux réduit 15 %).
Quel statut juridique choisir pour démarrer en solo ?
Pour démarrer en solo, quatre statuts sont pertinents en 2026. La micro-entreprise convient au lancement test si le CA reste sous 188 700 € (ventes BIC) ou 77 700 € (services BIC et BNC), avec une comptabilité simplifiée et la franchise en base de TVA (sous 85 000 € BIC ou 37 500 € BNC). L'EI au réel s'adresse au solo qui dépasse les seuils micro ou qui veut déduire ses charges réelles, avec séparation automatique du patrimoine depuis 2022. L'EURL est la version société pour solo, avec statut TNS du gérant et option IR ou IS. La SASU est privilégiée si une levée de fonds est envisagée à 18-24 mois, ou si le dirigeant veut être assimilé salarié pour une meilleure protection sociale, malgré un coût social plus élevé.
Quel capital social minimum pour une SAS en 2026 ?
Le capital social minimum d'une SAS est fixé à 1 € symbolique depuis 2009. En pratique, un capital de 1 € est déconseillé pour une création sérieuse : il fragilise la crédibilité bancaire, complique l'accès aux prêts professionnels et signale aux partenaires un projet sous-capitalisé. Le montant pertinent en 2026 se situe entre 5 000 € et 50 000 € selon le secteur et le besoin de BFR. Pour une SAS de conseil à Paris, 5 000 à 10 000 € sont courants. Pour une SAS de retail ou de production, 20 000 à 50 000 € sont plus crédibles. Le capital peut être libéré à 50 % à la constitution et complété sous 5 ans.
Combien coûte la création d'une entreprise à Paris ?
Pour une SAS unipersonnelle classique à Paris en 2026, le coût total des formalités s'établit entre 200 et 700 € hors honoraires de rédaction : 144 à 220 € de publication JAL, 37,45 € de frais de greffe (constitution), 8,03 € pour la déclaration des bénéficiaires effectifs. En intégrant la rédaction des statuts par un avocat ou un expert-comptable (500 à 1 500 € HT), un logiciel comptable première année (468 à 1 548 €) et une domiciliation (0 à 600 €), le coût total première année oscille entre 800 et 2 500 € HT hors apport en capital. Pour une SARL ou EURL, comptez 50 à 100 € de moins sur les formalités.
Faut-il un expert-comptable dès la création ?
Pour une société à l'IS (SAS, SASU, SARL, EURL option IS), oui : la tenue de comptabilité selon le plan comptable général et le dépôt annuel de la liasse fiscale rendent l'expert-comptable utile dès le mois 1, même sans obligation légale. Le coût annuel de 1 800 à 3 500 € HT est rapidement rentabilisé par l'optimisation fiscale (taux réduit IS 15 %, CIR, CII, JEI, choix amortissements) et l'absence de rattrapage tardif. Pour une micro-entreprise ou une EI au réel à faible volume, l'expert-comptable est facultatif la première année, mais reste pertinent dès que le CA dépasse 50 000 € ou que des choix fiscaux structurants se posent.
Qu'est-ce que le statut JEI et qui peut en bénéficier ?
Le statut Jeune Entreprise Innovante (JEI), codifié à l'article 44 sexies-0 A du CGI, s'adresse aux PME de moins de 8 ans dont au moins 15 % des charges sont consacrées à la recherche et développement, et dont le capital est détenu à 50 % minimum par des personnes physiques, d'autres JEI, des structures de capital-risque ou des établissements d'enseignement supérieur. Avantages 2026 : exonération d'IS à 100 % sur le premier exercice bénéficiaire, 50 % sur le suivant, exonération de cotisations sociales patronales sur les rémunérations des personnels de R&D dans la limite des plafonds. Combiné avec le CIR (30 % des dépenses R&D) et le CII (30 % des dépenses d'innovation jusqu'à 80 000 € d'assiette en 2026), le JEI peut rembourser 50 000 à 200 000 € sur trois ans à une startup parisienne deeptech ou SaaS innovante.

Article written by Samuel HAYOT
Chartered Accountant, registered with the Institute of Chartered Accountants.
Regulated French accounting and audit firm based in Paris 8, built to support companies across France with a digital and decision-oriented approach.
Sources
Official and operational sources cited for this page.
- Légifrance - Article L210-1 et suivants du Code de commerce (formes sociales)
- Légifrance - Article 50-0 du CGI (régime micro-BIC)
- Légifrance - Article 44 sexies-0 A du CGI (Jeune Entreprise Innovante)
- Légifrance - Article L131-6-4 du Code de la sécurité sociale (ACRE)
- INPI - Guichet unique des formalités des entreprises
- Entreprendre.Service-Public - Comparer les formes juridiques
- Bpifrance Création - Faire son business plan
- URSSAF - Aide à la création ou reprise d'entreprise (ACRE)
This topic is part of our service Company formation in France | SASU, SAS, SARL
Need a quote or personalised advice?
Our accountancy firm supports you through all your steps. Get a free quote to review your situation and receive a bespoke fee proposal, or contact us directly.